How many cities are there in Indonesia?

Name 2021 Population
City of Balikpapan 700,000
Yogyakarta 636,660
Situbondo 600,000
Banjarmasin 572,837

How many cities are there in total?

As of 2018, there are 19,495 incorporated cities, towns and villages in the United States. 14,768 of these have populations below 5,000. Only ten have populations above 1 million and none are above 10 million. 310 cities are considered at least medium cities with populations of 100,000 or more.

What is the main city in Indonesia?

What city name is in all 50 states?

The name “Springfield” is often thought to be the only community name appearing in each of the 50 States, but at last count it was in only 34 states. The most recent count shows “Riverside” with 186 occurrences in 46 States; only Alaska, Hawaii, Louisiana, and Oklahoma not having a community so named.

What is Java called now?

Java is divided into four administrative provinces: Banten, West Java, Central Java, and East Java, and two special regions, Jakarta and Yogyakarta.

Java.

Native name: Jawa (Indonesian) ꦗꦮ (Javanese) ᮏᮝ (Sundanese)
Archipelago Greater Sunda Islands
Area 129,904 km2 (50,156 sq mi)
Area rank 13th
THIS IS INTERESTING:  What's hello in the Philippines?
Your first trip